Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Rose Arts Festival 5k and 10K Road Race
Norwich , CT
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
10K
Saturday, Jul 1, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
36
Finishers
34
Pace
9:30/mile
Average Time
00:58:59
Year:
2017
Race:
Select Race
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14 - 18
19 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 +
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
JD INGALLS
(# 11)
M
1
34
1st Overall
00:43:11
6:57/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
2
MATTHEW NOFIE
(# 327)
M
2
26
2nd Overall
00:44:10
7:07/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 6 more
3
JEFFREY BROWN
(# 52)
M
3
40
3rd Overall
00:44:45
7:13/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
4
MATTHEW SAWYER
(# 270)
M
4
32
1 / 5
00:45:41
7:22/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
5
JOHN P. ERICKSON
(# 92)
M
5
46
00:47:11
7:36/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
6
HUNTER RALSTON
(# 254)
F
1
24
1st Overall
00:49:12
7:56/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
7
BRENDAN SMITH
(# 328)
M
6
26
1 / 3
00:49:32
7:59/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 6 more
8
ZACHARY HART
(# 138)
M
7
36
2 / 5
00:49:37
8:00/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 6 more
9
RAY GUILLET
(# 326)
M
8
41
1 / 2
00:49:46
8:01/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
10
NANCY MUENZNER
(# 252)
F
2
52
2nd Overall
00:51:15
8:15/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
11
PETER TEP
(# 282)
M
9
52
1 / 5
00:52:24
8:26/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
12
CLAIRE LEATHAM
(# 204)
F
3
48
3rd Overall
00:53:00
8:32/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 6 more
13
MICHAEL ANNATI
(# 330)
M
10
58
2 / 5
00:55:20
8:55/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
14
TIM THOMSON
(# 283)
M
11
40
2 / 2
00:55:25
8:56/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
15
PATRICK SAWYER
(# 271)
M
12
26
2 / 3
00:55:38
8:58/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
16
KEVIN MURPHY
(# 309)
M
13
36
3 / 5
00:55:46
8:59/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
17
SAMUEL MALONE
(# 242)
M
14
35
4 / 5
00:56:04
9:02/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
18
SARAH SEVICK
(# 280)
F
4
46
1 / 2
00:56:05
9:02/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 6 more
19
REBECCA EXLEY
(# 113)
F
5
26
1 / 4
00:57:56
9:20/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 6 more
20
GERARD EXLEY
(# 95)
M
15
57
3 / 5
00:57:56
9:20/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
21
RACHELLE CYR
(# 77)
F
6
33
1 / 3
00:58:39
9:27/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
22
SUZANNE BOADA
(# 323)
F
7
35
2 / 3
01:01:38
9:56/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
23
MATT CHEEVERS
(# 53)
M
16
29
3 / 3
01:04:29
10:23/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
24
MELISSA WEISBECK
(# 324)
F
8
52
1 / 3
01:07:11
10:50/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
25
EDWARD TOMBORRU
(# 311)
M
17
53
4 / 5
01:07:11
10:50/mile
Finish
8:00 AM
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##